We respect your privacy. Your use of the Platform is subject to our Privacy Policy below:

The personal data files of the Platform are handled carefully in compliance with the applicable regulations. By using the Service, and subscribing an Account, Users accept the processing of their Personal Data within the frame of the present clause. MOVING SCOPE attaches great importance to the protection and security of Users data and ensures that no Personal Data will be commercialized to third parties.

To connect to his/ her Account, each User must enter a log-in and password. The log-in is the email address of each User. The data necessary to create an account are: Name, e-mail. Additional information may be requested but are not mandatory: Country, Gender, Age group. These additional information may be requested in the frame of specific partnerships for which MOVING SCOPE collects screening information on behalf of its partners. The screening data transferred to partners does NOT include the name and email of the Users and such data remain anonymous.

Users can be contacted in the circumstances below:

In connection with the above detailed aims, MOVING SCOPE shall to the necessary extent of providing its Service, be able to transfer the Personal data, internationally, to store the Services and the Personal Data related to it, permit MOVING SCOPE or its subcontractors to update the technical specifications of the Platform, enter into partnerships with Third party services within the frame of the applicable regulations.

MOVING SCOPE complies with appropriate measures to industry standards to protect Users personal data. However, no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure and therefore cannot guarantee its absolute security. It is understood that MOVING SCOPE has no access to its Users’ passwords. MOVING SCOPE shall notify the regulatory body CNIL according to article 33 and 34 RGPD in case a breach of security has been identified within the personal data process.

According to the law “informatique et liberté from January 6th 1978 as modified, and the EU Regulation 2016679 of April 27th 2016, the Users have the right to access and modify their personal Information, they may access and receive in a currently used format their own information through a request to MOVING SCOPE. Users have a permanent right to access and modify their personal data and ask the Site’s webmaster at: contact (at) festivalscope.com to modify them. Users can access their personal data directly on the Site, by accessing the page “My Account”. Users may also, for legitimate reasons, oppose the processing of their personal data. To learn more about their rights they may visit CNIL web Platform. Such opposition may result in the inability to use the Services. Users may write to oppose the processing of their personal data at the following address: MOVING SCOPE 59 rue de la Fontaine au Roi, 75011 Paris, France.

Users acknowledge that in case of damages suffered in connection with the use by MOVING SCOPE of their Personal Data, these shall be limited according to the liability clause of the present Terms & Conditions.

MOVING SCOPE communicates Users data in the following cases : Transfer to sister or mother companies, that would be subject to the present Terms & Conditions, or enforce dispositions that have at least the same level of protection; Transfer to the B2B partners having concluded a contract with MOVING SCOPE (as defined above) and who are committed to data protection regulations as MOVING SCOPE is; Transfer to subcontractors who are in charge on behalf of MOVING SCOPE of carrying services such as orders of equipment, payments (credit card), processing of late payments, customers services or data processing; Transfer in case of company restructuring such as merger and acquisitions and transfer of important part or all of MOVING SCOPE shares; In the framework of legal obligations.

When recommended by law, in case of communication of Personal Data to subcontractors in the frame of the present article, MOVING SCOPE establishes a precise contract in compliance with the EU commission decision (2010/87/EU) pursuant to standard clauses for personal data transfer to third party countries located subcontractors.

The Platform may allow the Users to share some contents of the Platform on Third Party Services, and in particular on social networks. Sharing with the Third Party Services some information published by the platform requires usually from Users to accept the terms of use of these Third Parties Services and possibly to share with Third Parties Services some information communicated to MOVING SCOPE. This connection to Third Party Services is not part of the responsibility of MOVING SCOPE and Users connect at their own risks and according to the terms of use and services of the Third Party Services. Users understand notably that Third Party Services will be able to collect information about them and about their use of the Platform if they share some content on their services and notably links to the Platform.

Members agree to receive communications and commercial offers on services supplied by Festival Scope Pro by any means and notably by e-mail. Members may also receive a newsletter on the e-mail address they have entered in their Account. It is understood that Members will be able to opt out from any electronic communications sent such as newsletters if they wish to by clicking on « unsubscribe » shown at the end of each electronic communication.

Termination-Account Closure. User has the right to request to MOVING SCOPE that his/ her account may be deleted, along with all relevant information attached to it. User understands that MOVING SCOPE may suppress all information and data saved in its Account within 5 (five) days of the request. MOVING SCOPE will also delete the email address of the said User from its database of newsletters. A User cannot close his/her Account without terminating its membership. It is agreed that payments for the pending period shall stay definitely acquired, and shall not in any case be reimbursed, and the User shall continue to pay its membership until the term of the pending period.